AK22061064
Location: Ketchikan
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 06/17/2022 at about 2143 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted and arrested Michael Naron, age 45 of Wasilla in the 3500 Block of Tongass Avenue. Naron was found to have absconded Probation in 2014 and had an outstanding arrest warrant for Failure to Comply with Conditions of Probation from the original charge of DUI. Naron was arrested on his warrant and remanded to Ketchikan Correctional Center with bail set at $10,000.Posted on 6/18/2022 2:40:03 AM by DPS\jpbeaudoin
Posting Section: A Detachment