AK22061127
Location: Nunapitchuk
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 6/18/2022 at approximately 0356, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault from the VPO in Nunapitchuk. VPOs reported that Monisha Sallison, 20 y/o of Nunapitchuk ran her boyfriend over with an ATV. Troopers traveled to Nunapitchuk later that morning and arrested Sallison for Assault 3 and transported her to YKCC.
Posted on 6/20/2022 2:09:50 PM by DPS\tlfirch
Posting Section: C Detachment