AK22061138
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 06/18/2022 at approximately 0506 hours, AST in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near Airport Way. Jacob Lovell age 23, of Fairbanks was identified as the driver. Investigation revealed Jacob was operating the vehicle under the influence of alcohol. Jacob was arrested for DUI and remanded at FCC.
Posted on 6/18/2022 7:10:54 AM by DPS\dkmassey