AK22061172
Location: Soldotna
Type: Assault 4, DV x3
Dispatch Text:
On 6/18/22 at approximately 0925 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Soldotna. Investigation revealed Ronald Jason Patterson, 52 of Soldotna, assaulted a family member. Patterson was arrested and remanded to Wildwood Pre-Trial.
Posted on 6/18/2022 3:39:21 PM by DPS\jehunter
Posting Section: A Detachment