AK22061245
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Trespassing
Dispatch Text:
On 06/18/2022 AST received a report of a female going through vehicles on private property in Fairbanks. AST arrived and located Vanessa Lind-Carlson. Vanessa was arrested for Criminal Trespass in the first degree and Criminal Trespass in the second degree and was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 6/18/2022 4:59:03 PM by DPS\cakasper