AK22061395
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On June 18, 2022 AST responded to a residence in Wasilla for a reported disturbance. Investigation revealed that 19 year old Kalaya Ferguson of Anchorage assaulted a household member. Kalaya was placed under arrest for assault 4 and was remanded to Matsu Pretrial.
Posted on 6/19/2022 1:19:22 AM by DPS\cbrafferty