AK22061410
Location: Nikiski
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 6/19/2022 at approximately 0028 hours, Soldotna AST responded to a domestic disturbance at a residence in Nikiski. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Aimee Brannon, age 27 of Anchorage, for assault in the fourth degree domestic violence. Brannon was remanded to Wildwood Pretrial Facility where she was held without bail pending arraignment.
Posted on 6/19/2022 5:58:01 AM by DPS\rlhunter
Posting Section: A Detachment