AK22061739
Location: Bethel
Type: Wildlife Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 6/20/22, Alaska Wildlife Troopers in Bethel contacted Kurt Foss, 59, of Akiak, while he was salmon fishing during a closed period on the Kuskokwim River. Troopers issued Foss a citation for Salmon Fishing During Closed Period with a mandatory court appearance in the Bethel District Court.
Posted on 6/20/2022 9:15:06 AM by DPS\slcantine
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers