AK22061803
Location: Palmer
Type: Burglary
Dispatch Text:
On June 20, 2022 at approximately 1102 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Palmer received the report of a Burglary at a residence off the Palmer-Wasilla Highway. Numerous items were reported stolen. The estimated total dollar amount of stolen property is about $5,000. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 6/21/2022 11:26:22 AM by DPS\mtkay