AK22061903

Location: Tok
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On March 14, 2023 at approximately 2:55 pm, the Alaska State Troopers contacted John Hull, age 68 of Tok, in a public place in Tok. Hull was subsequently arrested for an outstanding felony arrest warrant that was issued for Failure to Appear with the original charges of Vehicle Theft 1 and Improper Use of Plates in court case 4TO-22-00016CR.  Hull was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held on a bail set at $1000 appearance bond.

Posted on 3/14/2023 6:02:04 PM by DPS\sohessler