AK22061906
Location: Chitina
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 6/19/22 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Yong Turner, age 68, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Glennallen District Court.
Posted on 6/20/2022 3:31:58 PM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers