AK22061933
Location: Chitina
Type: Fail to Have Personal Use Permit as Required
Dispatch Text:
On 6/18/22 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Jason Halverson, age 40, of Anchorage for fishing in a personal use fishery without the required permit. Bail was set at $220 in the Glennallen District Court.
Posted on 6/20/2022 4:06:14 PM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers