AK22062021
Location: Nikolaevsk
Type: Assault 4th
Dispatch Text:
On 6/20/22 at 2002 hours, Troopers responded to an address on Nikolaevsk Road for a report of a disturbance. An investigation led to the arrest of Domnin Martushev, 49 of Nikolaevsk, after it was determined he assaulted a family member. Martushev was arrested and remanded into the Homer Jail pending arraignment.
Posted on 6/21/2022 10:26:40 AM by DPS\djcox
Posting Section: A Detachment