AK22062026
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DVPO Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 6-20-22 at approximately 1706 hrs, Fairbanks AST Dispatch received a 911 call from the petitioner of a DVPO stating it had been violated. Investigations revealed the respondant, Shannon Levit 43 of Fairbanks, violated the conditions of the DVPO. AST was unable to locate Shannon and charges have been forwarded to the DAO.
Posted on 6/20/2022 8:50:31 PM by DPS\sjphilbrick