AK22062142

Location: Butte
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 7/16/24 at approximately 1530 hours Palmer AST contacted Ron Moss, age 22 of Palmer, at a residence in the Butte. Moss had two outstanding warrants for his arrest, the first for original charge of Resisting Arrest and Disorderly Conduct ($50 bail), the second for Failing to Appear on original charges of Assault 4 and VCOR ($250 bail). Moss was arrested without incident and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held on $300 bail.

Posted on 7/16/2024 4:22:32 PM by DPS\cdwebb