AK22062179
Location: Willow
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On June 21, 2022 at approximately 0843 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Palmer received the report that someone had stolen a catalytic converter and some other parts from under the hood of a vehicle, sometime overnight. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 6/21/2022 11:28:36 AM by DPS\mtkay