AK22062523
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 6/22/2022 at approximately 0208 hours, a traffic stop was initiated on a blue Dodge truck driven by Ryan Albertsman (age 28 of Fairbanks) for a moving violation. Ryan was found to be impaired by alcohol and was arrested for DUI.
Posted on 6/22/2022 8:12:17 AM by DPS\jrianacone