AK22062853
Location: Ketchikan
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 06/22/2022 at about 1940 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a gray Kia for a moving violation at mile 4 of the North Tongass Highway. Investigation revealed that the driver Don Wright, age 52 of Ketchikan was operating a motor vehicle while his driver's license status was Revoked from a prior DUI conviction. Further Investigation also revealed that Wright had a previous conviction for DWLR and had a pending DWLR charge. Wright was arrested for DWLR and remanded to Ketchikan Correctional Center.Posted on 6/23/2022 1:06:36 AM by DPS\jpbeaudoin
Posting Section: A Detachment