AK22076852
Location: Elim
Type: Accident - Non Vehicle
Dispatch Text:
On 07/27/22 at approximately 8:33, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Non-Vehicle related Accident. Partial investigation revealed a lit torch had caused a house fire, but further cooperation was not given to continue. This incident has since been closed.
Posted on 8/1/2022 7:57:53 AM by DPS\irkafar
Posting Section: C Detachment