AK22077409
Location: Kasilof South Beach
Type: Take Salmon Closed Area
Dispatch Text:
On 7/27/22 Cordova Wildlife Troopers cited Grace Anaruk, age 53, of Anchorage for taking salmon in a closed area during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $220 in the Kenai District Court
Posted on 7/29/2022 2:09:26 PM by DPS\clhajicek
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers