AK22078164
Location: Kasilof North Beach
Type: Take Salmon Closed Area
Dispatch Text:
On 7/29/22 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Anthony Towksjhea, age 30, of Anchorage for taking salmon in a closed area during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $220 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/30/2022 7:20:21 AM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers