AK22078201
Location: Kasilof
Type: Fishing Closed Area
Dispatch Text:
On 7/27/22 Anchor Point Wildlife Troopers cited Jared Tester, age 42, of Anchorage for fishing in a closed area during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $220 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/30/2022 2:41:31 PM by DPS\pcheid
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers