AK22078492
Location: Kasilof North Beach
Type: Take Salmon Closed Area
Dispatch Text:
On 7/30/22 Cordova Wildlife Troopers cited Joey Inman, age 52, of Anchorage for taking salmon in a closed area during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $220 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/31/2022 12:20:07 AM by DPS\clhajicek
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers