AK22078500
Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Sport Fish License Required for Personal Use Fishing
Dispatch Text:
On 7/30/22 Cordova Wildlife Troopers cited Eddie Rea, age 28, of Anchorage for taking salmon during a personal use fishery without a valid 2022 resident sport fish license. Bail was set at $220 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/31/2022 12:34:50 AM by DPS\clhajicek
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers