AK22079164
Location: Healy
Type: Driving Under the Influence
Dispatch Text:
On 8-1-22 at approximately 1930 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted Laura Cole at a residence near mile 229 of the Parks. Investigation showed that Cole drove to the residence where she was contacted and had a BraC of .179% on the Datamaster. Cole was arrested for Driving Under the Influence and released on her Own Recognizance.
Posted on 8/1/2022 8:52:16 PM by DPS\cjnelson1