AK22079445
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violation of Conditions
Dispatch Text:
On 08/02/2022 AST was investigating a welfare check when it was learned that Douglas R. Ballard (Age 40) of Fairbanks had violated his condition imposed by the court after conviction. Douglas was arrested and remanded into the Fairbanks Correction Center (FCC).
Posted on 8/2/2022 6:21:49 PM by DPS\pamcdowell