AK22082502

Location: Petersburg
Type: Wildlife Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 1/17/2023, Michael T. File age 23, of Petersburg, was issued a citation for making a false statement on the application for a hunting license. The fine amount associated with this offense is $300.00.

Posted on 1/17/2023 3:02:13 PM by DPS\clyoder

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers