AK22087815

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/9/24, at approximately 1830 hours, Matthew Woodhouse age 41, of Palmer, was contacted as a result of a traffic stop, near Mile 9 Knik River Road, in Palmer, after he was observed driving an ATV on the roadway.  As a result of the contact, it was determined that Woodhouse had a warrant for his arrest (3PA-22-01386CR) for Failure to Comply with Conditions of Release for the Original Charges of DUI, Refusal, and DWLR.  Subsequently, he was arrested on the warrant and transported to MSPT, in Palmer, where he was remanded and held in lieu of $250 bail.

Posted on 11/9/2024 8:13:22 PM by DPS\msingram