AK22096694

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/9/24, at approximately 1830 hours, Matthew Woodhouse, age 41, of Palmer, was contacted as a result of a traffic stop, near Mile 9 Knik River Road, after he was observed driving an ATV on the roadway.  As a result of the contact, it was determined that Woodhouse had a warrant for his arrest (3PA-22-00032CR) for Failure to Remand for the Original Charge of DUI.  Subsequently, he was arrested on the warrant and transported to MSPT, in Palmer, where he was remanded and held in a no bail status to serve three days in jail. 

Posted on 11/9/2024 8:02:51 PM by DPS\msingram