AK22104194

Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft, Theft II, & Misuse of Plates

Dispatch Text:

On 10/05/2022 at approximately 1129 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen 2002 Dodge Ram pickup from an address in Palmer. On 1/23/2024 at approximately 2032 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on the Dodge Ram and discovered the vehicle was stolen. Troopers have been able to identify a suspect and charges will be forwarded to the Palmer District Attorney's Office. 

Posted on 1/25/2024 4:30:34 AM by DPS\rranderson