AK22107259
Location: Delta Junction
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 03/16/2023 at about 1501 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Delta Junction received a phone call from Vadim Shastitko, age 29 of Wasilla. Shastitko had called to turn himself in on an outstanding arrest warrant. Shastitko was arrested and transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 3/17/2023 10:44:28 AM by DPS\tmstuart