AK22107681

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On March 14, 2023 at approximately 1000 hours, the Alaska State Troopers Criminal Suppression Unit located Shad Warren Wood (age 29 of Fairbanks) at a residence off Sandvik Street.  Wood was on felony probation for Assault III.  Wood also had a $50,000 warrant for his arrest for absconding from probation.    CSU contacted Wood, placed him under arrest on his warrant, and remanded him to the Fairbanks Correctional Center where he is being held on $50,000 bail. 

Posted on 3/14/2023 11:40:11 AM by DPS\smcafee