AK22115896
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On June 3, 2025, at approximately 1852 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop on Chena Hot Springs Road. The driver was identified as Jason Hurd. Jason had two outstanding warrants out of Glenallen for DUI and improper use of plates. Jason was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 6/4/2025 3:36:08 PM by DPS\jdchipps