AK22117128
Location: Togiak
Type: Deceased person
Dispatch Text:
On 11/10/22 at approximately 08:44, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Individual. James Johnson 45 YOA of Washington State, was identified to have fallen overboard a tug boat/barge. Life saving efforts were administered, but unsuccessful. Next of kin has been notified.
Posted on 11/21/2022 8:28:34 AM by DPS\irkafar
Posting Section: C Detachment