AK22120234

Location: Tok
Type: Burglary 1, Burglary 2, Theft 2

Dispatch Text:

On 11/19/2022 AST received a report of a burglary and theft near Northway. Over a 3-day period AST attempted to locate and interview the primary suspect who was actively avoiding law enforcement. On 11/22/2022, Byron Torres was located and arrested in Tok after investigation showed there was probable cause he stole items from the cabin and surrounding structures. Byron was transported to FCC and charged with Burglary 1, Burglary 2, and Theft 2.

Posted on 11/22/2022 7:50:24 PM by DPS\tmrosario