AK22120665
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On November 21, 2022, at approximately 1201 hours, Fairbanks AST received a 911 call reporting a disturbance near south Fairbanks. Investigation revealed Kathleen Herzner assaulted her ex-boyfriend during an argument. Kathleen was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on an assault charge.
Posted on 11/22/2022 6:35:48 AM by DPS\jdschoeffel