AK22123491
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11-14-23, Troopers assigned to the Highway Interdiction Team contacted Ruvim Savulyak, age 20, of Wasilla on a traffic stop. Ruvim was determined to have warrant out for his arrest on the original charge of reckless driving. Ruvim was placed under arrest for the warrant and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held on $100 cash bail.
Posted on 11/14/2023 4:36:42 PM by DPS\prfrederick
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol