AK23001883
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 10/11/2024 at approximately 0153 hours, AST made contact with a vehicle parked in the roadway in the area of Ogard St in Wasilla. The investigation revealed the passenger RACHEL SINFORD had a warrant for her arrest for FTA no motor vehicle liability. She was remanded to Matsu Pretrial with a $250 bail.
Posted on 10/11/2024 3:17:07 AM by DPS\kchaley