AK23001903

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/29/24 at approximately 1445 hours, Court Service Officers with Palmer Judicial Services arrested Elijah Cruthers, age 27, of Palmer for an outstanding arrest warrant for Promoting Contraband in the First Degree, and Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Third, Fourth and Fifth Degree. Cruthers was served with the warrant while in-custody at the Spring Creek Correctional Center on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $500 cash appearance.   

Posted on 3/29/2024 3:32:51 PM by DPS\mtshelley