AK23003750

Location: Kodiak
Type: Collision Vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 1/12/2023 at approximately 0803 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a minor Vehicle collision between a school bus and a Ford F-350 pickup near the intersections of Otmeloi Way and Monashka Bay Road. investigation revealed both vehicles had slid down Otmeloi Way, due to very icy conditions, and the F-350 had slid into the back of the school bus. Both drivers were issued driver's exchange forms and no injuries were reported.

Posted on 1/18/2023 12:29:57 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment