AK23004908
Location: Nome
Type: Assault - Non DV
Dispatch Text:
On January 15, 2023, at approximately 1344 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report from Anvil Mountain Correctional Center of an Assault. Investigation resulted in charges of Assault 4 for 33 YO Gina Larsen being forwarded to the DA's office.
Posted on 1/18/2023 8:56:43 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment