AK23005123

Location: Fairbanks
Type: criminal mischief

Dispatch Text:

On January 16, 2023 at approximately 1302 hours the State of Alaska Trooper in Fairbanks were notified of vandalism to a vehicle parked in the driveway at 437 Rhonda Street. Investigation revealed two knife punctures in the passenger side of a new 2022 Nissan truck.

Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keywork AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 1/21/2023 7:45:42 AM by DPS\mmgho