AK23005162
Location: Togiak
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 1/18/2023 at approximately 0556 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 55 YO Ben Coopchiak Jr. of Togiak for Assault - DV.
Posted on 1/20/2023 8:40:50 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment