AK23005204
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 3
Dispatch Text:
On January 16, 2023, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to an address in North Pole regarding a domestic dispute. AST investigation lead to the arrest of Hao Li, a 42 year old male for Assault in the third degree and Assault in the fourth degree for assaulting his household member during the incident. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 1/17/2023 4:57:37 PM by DPS\japoole