AK23005492

Location: Kwethluk
Type: Weapon Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 1/17/23 at approximately 11:41 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Weapon Violation. 22 YO Preston Ashpak was arrested after pointing a rifle at people.

Posted on 1/25/2023 10:32:30 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment