AK23005897
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On January 18, 2023 Troopers responded to the area of Cache Creek and Sherman Road for a report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed Charles Mclellan assaulted Marlene Gutierrez. Charles was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree.
Posted on 1/18/2023 9:10:50 PM by DPS\jgstoller