AK23006054
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death
Dispatch Text:
On January 19th, 2023 at approximately 0805, Fairbanks AST received a report of a death near Chena Pump Road. Investigation revealed Xavier Siania-Rojas (19) deceased from suspected Fentanyl overdose. Next of kin has been notified and investigation continues.
Posted on 1/20/2023 7:16:49 AM by DPS\jalindblom