AK23006972
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Stalking Order Violation
Dispatch Text:
On January 21, 2023, at approximately 1800 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a Stalking Order Violation. Investigation revealed George Romero, age 35 of Fairbanks, violated the order by sending an email to the petitioner in the Stalking Order. Troopers contacted George, who was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 1/23/2023 10:06:41 AM by DPS\jdschoeffel