AK23007161
Location: Long Lake- MI 86 Glenn Hwy
Type: No Sport Fish License In Possession
Dispatch Text:
On 1/22/23, 1438 hours, Palmer AWT contacted Jacob Wojtacha, 20 YOA, of Wasilla, AK, while ice fishing in Long Lake. Wojtacha did not have a valid 2023 AK Sport Fish License in his possession. Wojtacha was issued a correctable citation for No Sport Fish License in Possession. Bail was set at $220.
Posted on 1/23/2023 10:37:28 AM by DPS\rclysdahl
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers