AK23007182
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault in the Forth Degree
Dispatch Text:
On 01/22/2023 at about 1438 hours, AST received a report of an altercation near Geist Road in Fairbanks. Upon arrival, AST contacted both participants. Minor injuries were reported by both. Misdemeanor assault charges to be filed. Investigation continues.
Posted on 1/23/2023 11:58:56 PM by DPS\tmstuart